Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract
What Is Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract? Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Sea Buckthorn widely recognised for its bright orange colour, native to Europe...
What Is Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract? Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Sea Buckthorn widely recognised for its bright orange colour, native to Europe...
What Is Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil? Helianthus Annuus, or Sunflower Seed oil, is a lightweight and replenishing oil widely used in cosmetics for its hydrating and soothing properties. At...
What Is Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract? Glycyrrhiza Glabra, also known as Licorice root, or Gan Cao in Traditional Chinese Medicine, is a popular and effective herb known to reduce...
What Is Faex Extract? Faex Extract is a natural extract of yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae) mostly used in skincare, but also to included as a supplement to vegan diets due to...
What is Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil? Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil comes from the nutrient-dense Acai Berry, the fruit from the Acai Palm, native to the Amazon rainforest. Widely recognised as...
What Is Curcuma Zedoaria Root OIl? Curcuma Zedoaria, or E Zhu in Traditional Chinese Medicine, is also known as White Turmeric. Different in composition, and colour, to the widely-known golden...
What Is Coptis Chinensis Root/Stalk Powder Coptis Chinensis root/stalk powder is known in Traditional Chinese Medicine as Huang Lian and is used to remove damp heat and detoxify. A powerful...
What Is Copaifera Officinalis Resin? Copaifera Officinalis Resin is an oleoresin obtained from the South American Copaiba tree, and is also known as Balsam Copaiba. Benefits Of Balsam Copaiba For...
What Is Cnidium Monnieri Fruit Extract? Cnidium Monnieri Fruit Extract is the extract from a native Asian plant, known in Traditional Chinese Medicine as She Chaung Zi. The medicinal extract contains...
Skin conditioning.Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Lemon.Sweet orange extract in our formulas is a source of citric acid, which belongs to the...
Skin conditioning.Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Sweet Orange.Sweet orange extract in our formulas is a source of citric acid, which belongs to...
Skin conditioning.Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract is an extract of the flowerheads of the matricaria.We use organic extract, known from its calming properties.
What Is Centella Asiatica, Or Gotu Kola? Centella Asiatica, also known as Gotu Kola, Tiger Grass, or even its TCM name, Ji Xue Cao, is a herb widely known for...
What Is Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil? Safflower Seed Oil is the oily liquid obtained from the seeds of Safflower, known also as Thistle oil. It has a high content...
Skin conditioning. Our Andiroba oil is organic. It is an excellent emollient, very soothing and moisturising for skin. It is suitable for people with eczema, psoriasis and acne prone skin.